My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Breaking News!!!!

Schedule for this weekend.
Sat. 10/25
F-Team playing in the Tiny Mite Bowl (Lynn English High School (Not the Manning Bowl) 8:00am (No Cheerleaders attending Tiny mite bowl)

Sunday 10/26 
E-White home vs Everett 8:00am
D-White home vs Burlington 2 9:30am

E-Blue at Acton Boxboro 8:00am - Bus leaves stadium 6:30am
D-Blue at Acton Boxboro 9:30am - Bus leaves stadium 7:30am
C-Team at Acton Boxboro 11:00am - Bus leaves stadium 9:00am
B-Team at Acton Boxboro 12:30pm - Bus leaves stadium 10:30am
A-Team at Acton Boxboro 2:00pm - Bus leaves stadium 12:00pm

 


 

Please take a minute and fill out our evaluation form we really value your input...

http://goo.gl/forms/teuFl9KBUX

 


 

Join a great organization play Lacrosse!

Sign up below

 

https://events.membersolutions.com/event_detail.asp?content_id=50192

 



October Calendar Winners

10/1 Gangi
​10/2 Jasmin Fortin
​10/3 George Thomas
10/4 Sarah Calla
10/5 Ricky Disciscio
10/6 Margarita Cedeno
10/7 Kristie Smith
10/8 Maria Rodriguez
10/09 Laurie Patenaude
​10/10 Boremi
​10/11 Elaine Smallwood
​10/12 Jeff Gangi
​10/13 Karen Serafino

10/14 Brayden Beohner 
10/15 Kaleel Javier
10/16 Meghan Concheri
10/17 Sarah Martinez
10/18 Bob Evans
10/19 Davidopoulos Paul
10/20 Kris Larkin
10/21 Mike Fredericks

 

 

 

 

 


Schedule Corrections for A-E teams

Week #2 9/14

A-Team vs Everett in Methuen 2pm
​D-White at Dracut 2 3:30pm 
E-White at Malden 8:00am
​All other teams remain same

Remainder of season and F schedule TBA

F-team schedule

Sat 9/13 10:00am in Methuen vs Chelmsford
Sat 9/20 10:00am at Billerica vs Billerica1
​Sat 9/27 10:00am at Lawrence vs Lawrence
Sat 10/4 10:00am in Methuen vs Dracut
​Fri 10/10 6:30pm in Billerica vs Billerica1
​Fri 10/17 6:30pm in Billerica vs Billerica2

E-White Schedule

Sun 9/21 at East Lynn vs East Lynn 2 (3:30pm bus leaves stadium 1:30pm) Manning Bowl
Sun 9/28 in Methuen vs Brookline JP (8:00am in the Stadium)
Sun 10/5 in Methuen vs Saugus 2 (8:00am track field)
Sun 10/12 in Methuen vs Burlington 2 (3:30pm track field)
Sun 10/19 in Methuen vs Billerica 2 (8:00am track field)
Sun 10/26 in Methuen vs Everett (8:00am track field)

D-White Schedule

Sun 9/21 at Lexington vs Lexington 2 (3:30pm bus leaves stadium 1:30pm)
Sun 9/28 in Methuen vs Brookline JP (9:30am in the Stadium)
Sun 10/5 at Woburn vs Woburn 2 (Time TBA)
Sun 10/12 at Chelmsford vs Chelmsford (Time TBA)
Sun 10/19 in Methuen vs Billerica 2 (9:30am track field)
Sun 10/26 in Methuen vs Burlington 2  (9:30am track field)

(Working on an Extra Game for D-White to play a 4th game at home pending playoffs)

Corrections

A-Team 
Week #5 Sun 10/5 Methuen at Wilmington (Time TBA)

B-Team 
Week #5 Sun 10/5 in Methuen vs Reading 11:00am

​C-Team
Week #5 Sun 10/5 in Methuen vs Everett 9:30am

​D-Blue 
Week #5 at Billerica vs Billerica 2 (Time TBA)

E-Blue 
Week #5 at Billerica vs Billerica 2 (Time TBA)

 

 


 

 

 

MPW Text Alerts

Sign up for our text alerts get up to date information

Text the word RANGERS to 24587


by Ed Wallace posted 05/08/2014

Loading Weather...
Calendar is loading...
Today's Events